Previously sold items on ALLARTS : books, paintings, prints, posters etc https://www.allartsindia.com/product-category/previously-sold-items/ All Arts Thu, 12 Feb 2026 08:21:49 +0000 en-US hourly 1 https://wordpress.org/?v=6.1.10 Vintage Tin Sign HERO PHARMACY 6in x 8in (8115) https://www.allartsindia.com/product/vintage-tin-sign-hero-pharmacy-6in-x-8in-8115/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=vintage-tin-sign-hero-pharmacy-6in-x-8in-8115 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/vintage-tin-sign-hero-pharmacy-6in-x-8in-8115/#respond Tue, 29 Apr 2025 08:42:20 +0000 https://www.allartsindia.com/?post_type=product&p=7453 Vintage Tin Sign HERO PHARMACY 6in x 8in

Size: 6in x 8in

Printed sign. Not paper. Please expect minor abrasions for a vintage tin item.

Item no 8115

The post Vintage Tin Sign HERO PHARMACY 6in x 8in (8115) appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

Vintage Tin Sign HERO PHARMACY 6in x 8in (8115)

Printed sign. Not paper. Please expect minor abrasions for a vintage tin item.

 

The post Vintage Tin Sign HERO PHARMACY 6in x 8in (8115) appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/vintage-tin-sign-hero-pharmacy-6in-x-8in-8115/feed/ 0
Katyal, Anjum: Habib Tanvir. Towards An Inclusive Theatre. 2012 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/katyal-anjum-habib-tanvir-towards-an-inclusive-theatre-2012/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=katyal-anjum-habib-tanvir-towards-an-inclusive-theatre-2012 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/katyal-anjum-habib-tanvir-towards-an-inclusive-theatre-2012/#respond Mon, 24 Mar 2025 09:53:10 +0000 https://www.allartsindia.com/?post_type=product&p=7254 Katyal, Anjum: Habib Tanvir. Towards An Inclusive Theatre Sage Publications 2012 New Delhi 176 Pages. Illustrated BINDING - Hardcover. 1st Edition

The post Katyal, Anjum: Habib Tanvir. Towards An Inclusive Theatre. 2012 appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
013059 Katyal, Anjum Habib Tanvir. Towards An Inclusive Theatre Sage Publications 2012 New Delhi 176 Pages. Illustrated BINDING – Hardcover. English 8vo – over 7¾ – 9¾” tall 1st Edition CONDITION – Used/ Good. 33.99 Jacket – Good. with light wear. For Sale Valid

The post Katyal, Anjum: Habib Tanvir. Towards An Inclusive Theatre. 2012 appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/katyal-anjum-habib-tanvir-towards-an-inclusive-theatre-2012/feed/ 0
Mill Label VISHNU NARASIMHA AVATAR. F. Steiner Co, Manchester https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-goddess-saraswati-f-steiner-co-manchester-2/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=mill-label-goddess-saraswati-f-steiner-co-manchester-2 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-goddess-saraswati-f-steiner-co-manchester-2/#respond Sat, 25 Jun 2022 10:24:02 +0000 https://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=3477 A Vintage Mill Label of Vishnu Narasimha Avatar.

F. Steiner, Manchester

Condition: Remnants of old glue or paper on verso.

The post Mill Label VISHNU NARASIMHA AVATAR. F. Steiner Co, Manchester appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

Vintage Mill Label VISHNU NARASIMHA AVATAR F Steiner Manchester 6in x 8.5in

 

 

The post Mill Label VISHNU NARASIMHA AVATAR. F. Steiner Co, Manchester appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-goddess-saraswati-f-steiner-co-manchester-2/feed/ 0
Mill Label MAHARAJA George Robinson & Co, Manchester https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-maharaja-george-robinson-co-manchester/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=mill-label-maharaja-george-robinson-co-manchester https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-maharaja-george-robinson-co-manchester/#respond Sat, 25 Jun 2022 10:23:58 +0000 https://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=3476 A Vintage Mill Label of Maharaja.

George Robinson & Co Manchester.

Condition: Remnants of old glue or paper on verso.

The post Mill Label MAHARAJA George Robinson & Co, Manchester appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

India Mill Label MAHARAJA George Robinson & Co Manchester 5in x 6.50in

 

 

The post Mill Label MAHARAJA George Robinson & Co, Manchester appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-maharaja-george-robinson-co-manchester/feed/ 0
Mill Label AKBAR BADSHAH Kerr Tarruck. F. Steiner Co, Manchester https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-akbar-badshah-kerr-tarruck-f-steiner-co-manchester/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=mill-label-akbar-badshah-kerr-tarruck-f-steiner-co-manchester https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-akbar-badshah-kerr-tarruck-f-steiner-co-manchester/#respond Sat, 25 Jun 2022 10:23:54 +0000 https://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=3475 A Vintage Mill Label of Akbar Badshah.

Kerr Tarruck, F. Steiner, Manchester.

Condition: Remnants of old glue or paper on verso.

The post Mill Label AKBAR BADSHAH Kerr Tarruck. F. Steiner Co, Manchester appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

Vintage Mill Label AKBAR BADSHAH Kerr Tarruck F Steiner Manchester 7in x 9in

 

The post Mill Label AKBAR BADSHAH Kerr Tarruck. F. Steiner Co, Manchester appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-akbar-badshah-kerr-tarruck-f-steiner-co-manchester/feed/ 0
Mill Label BABA TARAKNATH. F. Steiner Co, Manchester https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-baba-taraknath-f-steiner-co-manchester/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=mill-label-baba-taraknath-f-steiner-co-manchester https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-baba-taraknath-f-steiner-co-manchester/#respond Sat, 25 Jun 2022 10:23:49 +0000 https://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=3474 A Vintage Mill Label of Baba Taraknath.

F Steiner, Manchester.

Condition: Remnants of old glue or paper on verso.

The post Mill Label BABA TARAKNATH. F. Steiner Co, Manchester appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

India Vintage Mill Label BABA TARAKNATH F Steiner Manchester 8in x 10in

 

 

The post Mill Label BABA TARAKNATH. F. Steiner Co, Manchester appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-baba-taraknath-f-steiner-co-manchester/feed/ 0
Mill Label WATER CARRIER HORSE. Graham, Manchester https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-water-carrier-horse-graham-manchester/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=mill-label-water-carrier-horse-graham-manchester https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-water-carrier-horse-graham-manchester/#respond Sat, 25 Jun 2022 10:23:48 +0000 https://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=3473 A Vintage Mill Label of Water Carrier House.

Graham Manchester

Condition: No repair, crinkling visible.

The post Mill Label WATER CARRIER HORSE. Graham, Manchester appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

India Vintage Label WATER CARRIER HORSE Graham Manchester 4.75in x 6.25in

The post Mill Label WATER CARRIER HORSE. Graham, Manchester appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-water-carrier-horse-graham-manchester/feed/ 0
Mill Label GODDESS SARASWATI. F. Steiner Co, Manchester https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-goddess-saraswati-f-steiner-co-manchester/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=mill-label-goddess-saraswati-f-steiner-co-manchester https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-goddess-saraswati-f-steiner-co-manchester/#respond Sat, 25 Jun 2022 10:22:04 +0000 https://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=3472 A Vintage Mill Label of Goddess Saraswati.

F. Steiner Co, Manchester.

Condition: Remnants of old glue or paper on verso.

The post Mill Label GODDESS SARASWATI. F. Steiner Co, Manchester appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

India Vintage Mill Label GODDESS SARASWATI. F. Steiner Co, Manchester

 

The post Mill Label GODDESS SARASWATI. F. Steiner Co, Manchester appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/mill-label-goddess-saraswati-f-steiner-co-manchester/feed/ 0
Massy, Charles Francis: Chiefs and Families of Note In The Dehli, Jalandhar, Peshawar and Derajat Divisions of The Panjab. 1890. https://www.allartsindia.com/product/massy-charles-francis-chiefs-and-families-of-note-in-the-dehli-jalandhar-peshawar-and-derajat-divisions-of-the-panjab-1890/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=massy-charles-francis-chiefs-and-families-of-note-in-the-dehli-jalandhar-peshawar-and-derajat-divisions-of-the-panjab-1890 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/massy-charles-francis-chiefs-and-families-of-note-in-the-dehli-jalandhar-peshawar-and-derajat-divisions-of-the-panjab-1890/#respond Mon, 13 Jun 2022 06:45:15 +0000 https://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=2924 Title: Chiefs And Families of Note In The Dehli, Jalandhar, Peshawar And Derajat Divisions of The Panjab.

Author: Massy, Charles Francis.

670 Pages + 11 Pages. Previous Owner's Signature On Front End Paper. Rear Board and About Last 100 Pages With One Small Pierce Mark From A Sharp Pointed Object. Original Cloth Rubbed. Heavy. Otherwise Sound Inside. Thick Octavo.

The post Massy, Charles Francis: Chiefs and Families of Note In The Dehli, Jalandhar, Peshawar and Derajat Divisions of The Panjab. 1890. appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

Massy, Charles Francis: Chiefs And Families Of Note In The Dehli, Jalandhar, Peshawar And Derajat Divisions Of The Panjab. Pioneer Press. 1890 Allahabad. 670 Pages + 11 Pages. Previous Owner’s Signature On Front End Paper. Rear Board And About Last 100 Pages With One Small Pierce Mark From A Sharp Pointed Object. Original Cloth Rubbed. Heavy.Otherwise Sound Inside. Thick Octavo.

Hardcover English tall 8vo No Jacket 1st Edition

ALLARTS Rare and Out of print books collection

Visit our shop at Hauz Khas Village, Delhi or Shop online on indiayesterday.co.in

The post Massy, Charles Francis: Chiefs and Families of Note In The Dehli, Jalandhar, Peshawar and Derajat Divisions of The Panjab. 1890. appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/massy-charles-francis-chiefs-and-families-of-note-in-the-dehli-jalandhar-peshawar-and-derajat-divisions-of-the-panjab-1890/feed/ 0
Griffin, Lepel H: The Rajas Of The Punjab. London, 1873. https://www.allartsindia.com/product/griffin-lepel-h-the-rajas-of-the-punjab-london-1873/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=griffin-lepel-h-the-rajas-of-the-punjab-london-1873 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/griffin-lepel-h-the-rajas-of-the-punjab-london-1873/#respond Mon, 13 Jun 2022 06:20:43 +0000 https://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=2911 Title:  The Rajas of The Punjab. Being The History of The Principal States In The Punjab And Their Political Relations With The British Government.

(History Of The Patiala State, Bhadour Chiefship, Minor Phulkian Families, Jhind State, Nabha State, Kapurthala State, Faridkot State, Mandi State.)

Author: Griffin, Lepel H.

Second edition. 630 Pages. Text Block Edges Untrimmed. Original Blue Cloth With Some Wear. Spine Ends Chipped And Spine Cloth Split From The Rear Board. Binding Slightly Shaky. Inside Good. Thick Octavo.

The post Griffin, Lepel H: The Rajas Of The Punjab. London, 1873. appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

Griffin, Lepel H: The Rajas Of The Punjab. Being The History Of The Principal States In The Punjab And Their Political Relations With The British Government. Trubner And Co. 1873 London. “13x 113. 630 Pages. Text Block Edges End Trimmed. Original Blue Cloth With Some Wear. Spine Ends Chipped And Spine Cloth Split From The Rear Board. Binding Slightly Shaky. Inside Good. Thick Octavo. Rare.

(History Of The Patiala State, Bhadour Chiefship, Minor Phulkian Families, Jhind State, Nabha State, Kapurthala State, Faridkot State, Mandi State.)

No Jacket 2nd Edition

ALLARTS Rare and Out of print books collection

Visit our shop at Hauz Khas Village, Delhi or Shop online on indiayesterday.co.in

The post Griffin, Lepel H: The Rajas Of The Punjab. London, 1873. appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/griffin-lepel-h-the-rajas-of-the-punjab-london-1873/feed/ 0
1971 Bollywood 1-sh Poster SEEMABADHA Satyajit Ray 19in x 29in https://www.allartsindia.com/product/1971-bollywood-1-sh-poster-seemabadha-satyajit-ray-19in-x-29in/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=1971-bollywood-1-sh-poster-seemabadha-satyajit-ray-19in-x-29in https://www.allartsindia.com/product/1971-bollywood-1-sh-poster-seemabadha-satyajit-ray-19in-x-29in/#respond Tue, 31 May 2022 05:34:14 +0000 https://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=2667 This is an Original 1971 Bollywood 1 sheet Poster of the famous movie Seemabadha Directed by Satyajit Ray.

The post 1971 Bollywood 1-sh Poster SEEMABADHA Satyajit Ray 19in x 29in appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

1971 Bollywood 1-sh Poster SEEMABADHA Satyajit Ray 19in x 29in

The post 1971 Bollywood 1-sh Poster SEEMABADHA Satyajit Ray 19in x 29in appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/1971-bollywood-1-sh-poster-seemabadha-satyajit-ray-19in-x-29in/feed/ 0
Marg. A Magazine of The Magazine. Indian Jewellery. 1964. Volume 17, Number 4 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/marg-a-magazine-of-the-magazine-indian-jewellery-1964-volume-17-number-4/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=marg-a-magazine-of-the-magazine-indian-jewellery-1964-volume-17-number-4 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/marg-a-magazine-of-the-magazine-indian-jewellery-1964-volume-17-number-4/#respond Mon, 23 May 2022 11:48:41 +0000 https://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=2567

Marg. A Magazine of The Magazine. Indian Jewellery. Volume 17, Number 4.

59 pages. Illustrated.

Condition: Rear Flap Corner Missing. Spine Worn.

 

 

 

The post Marg. A Magazine of The Magazine. Indian Jewellery. 1964. Volume 17, Number 4 appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

Marg. A Magazine of The Magazine. Indian Jewellery. 1964. Volume 17, Number 4.

ALLARTS Rare and Out of print books collection

Visit our shop at Hauz Khas Village, Delhi or Shop online on indiayesterday.co.in

The post Marg. A Magazine of The Magazine. Indian Jewellery. 1964. Volume 17, Number 4 appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/marg-a-magazine-of-the-magazine-indian-jewellery-1964-volume-17-number-4/feed/ 0
Marg. A Magazine of The Arts. Sindh: Culture Nostalgia. 2008. Volume 60 Number 1 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/marg-a-magazine-of-the-arts-sindh-culture-nostalgia-2008-volume-60-number-1/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=marg-a-magazine-of-the-arts-sindh-culture-nostalgia-2008-volume-60-number-1 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/marg-a-magazine-of-the-arts-sindh-culture-nostalgia-2008-volume-60-number-1/#respond Mon, 23 May 2022 10:03:29 +0000 https://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=2534

Marg. A Magazine of The Arts. Sindh: Culture Nostalgia. 2008. Volume 60 Number 1.

Illustrated.

 

 

 

The post Marg. A Magazine of The Arts. Sindh: Culture Nostalgia. 2008. Volume 60 Number 1 appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

Marg. A Magazine of The Arts. Sindh: Culture Nostalgia. 2008. Volume 60 Number 1

ALLARTS Rare and Out of print books collection

Visit our shop at Hauz Khas Village, Delhi or Shop online on indiayesterday.co.in

The post Marg. A Magazine of The Arts. Sindh: Culture Nostalgia. 2008. Volume 60 Number 1 appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/marg-a-magazine-of-the-arts-sindh-culture-nostalgia-2008-volume-60-number-1/feed/ 0
India Vintage Lithograph SATI HINDU WIDOW BURNING WITH HUSBAND 9in x 6.25in https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-lithograph-sati-hindu-widow-burning-with-husband-9in-x-6-25in/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=india-vintage-lithograph-sati-hindu-widow-burning-with-husband-9in-x-6-25in https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-lithograph-sati-hindu-widow-burning-with-husband-9in-x-6-25in/#respond Tue, 17 May 2022 10:54:49 +0000 https://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=2247 A Lithograph displaying Sati Hindu Widow burning with husband.

1847, Dean and Co. London. Drawn by B. Solwyn. 

ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH NOT A MODERN RE-PRINT.

 

 

For any further queries, kindly contact us on +91 98111 13237 / teamallarts@gmail.com

The post India Vintage Lithograph SATI HINDU WIDOW BURNING WITH HUSBAND 9in x 6.25in appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
India Vintage Lithograph SATI HINDU WIDOW BURNING WITH HUSBAND 9in x 6.25in

 

 

The post India Vintage Lithograph SATI HINDU WIDOW BURNING WITH HUSBAND 9in x 6.25in appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-lithograph-sati-hindu-widow-burning-with-husband-9in-x-6-25in/feed/ 0
Muraqqa – I- Chughtai. Paintings of M.A. Rahman Chughtai. 1928 Edition.      https://www.allartsindia.com/product/muraqqa-i-chughtai-paintings-of-m-a-rahman-chughtai-1928-edition/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=muraqqa-i-chughtai-paintings-of-m-a-rahman-chughtai-1928-edition https://www.allartsindia.com/product/muraqqa-i-chughtai-paintings-of-m-a-rahman-chughtai-1928-edition/#respond Sat, 30 Oct 2021 10:08:05 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=2083 Title: Muraqqa - I- Chughtai. Paintings of M.A. Rahman Chughtai. 1928 Edition.

Various pagination. Illustrated. Introduction by Dr. James H. Cousins. With full text of Diwan -I- Ghalib and foreword by Dr. Sir Mohammad Iqbal. Plates illustrative of Ghalib's Ghazals in colour and monochrome, all with captioned and decorated tissue guards. First issue binding of leather- textured cloth decorated in gilt. Many of the plates are foxed on the reverse with the pictorial side unblemished.

Condition- Hinges appear to be strengthened , first decorative end paper with a stain. Last end paper with a neat private library ink stamp on lower margins. Another page of Urdu text with a minor pin hole on lower blank margins. Original gilt decorative cloth with Mughal art motif, neat repair on spine split. Slight edge wear. Rarely found in this condition with captioned tissue guards intact.

The post Muraqqa – I- Chughtai. Paintings of M.A. Rahman Chughtai. 1928 Edition.      appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
Muraqqa – I- Chughtai. Paintings of M.A. Rahman Chughtai. 1928 Edition.

Various pagination. Illustrated. Introduction by Dr. James H. Cousins. With full text of Diwan -I- Ghalib and foreword by Dr. Sir Mohammad Iqbal. Plates illustrative of Ghalib’s Ghazals in colour and monochrome, all with captioned and decorated tissue guards. First issue binding of leather- textured cloth decorated in gilt. Many of the plates are foxed on the reverse with the pictorial side unblemished.

Condition- Hinges appear to be strengthened , first decorative end paper with a stain. Last end paper with a neat private library ink stamp on lower margins. Another page of Urdu text with a minor pin hole on lower blank margins. Original gilt decorative cloth with Mughal art motif, neat repair on spine split. Slight edge wear. Rarely found in this condition with captioned tissue guards intact.

 

ALLARTS Rare and Out of print books collection

Visit our shop at Hauz Khas Village, Delhi or Shop online on indiayesterday.co.in

The post Muraqqa – I- Chughtai. Paintings of M.A. Rahman Chughtai. 1928 Edition.      appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/muraqqa-i-chughtai-paintings-of-m-a-rahman-chughtai-1928-edition/feed/ 0
India Vintage Print SHIVA SAVES MARKANDEYA. Ravi Varma https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-shiva-saves-markandeya-ravi-varma/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=india-vintage-print-shiva-saves-markandeya-ravi-varma https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-shiva-saves-markandeya-ravi-varma/#respond Wed, 27 Oct 2021 10:09:43 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=2016 This is an Original Ravi Varma print displaying LORD SHIVA SAVES MARKANDEYA.

The post India Vintage Print SHIVA SAVES MARKANDEYA. Ravi Varma appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

India Vintage 40’s Print SHIVA SAVES MARKANDEYA Ravi Varma 7in x 10in

The post India Vintage Print SHIVA SAVES MARKANDEYA. Ravi Varma appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-shiva-saves-markandeya-ravi-varma/feed/ 0
India Vintage Print NARASIMHA VISHNU AVATAR. Ravi Varma https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-narasimha-vishnu-avatar-ravi-varma/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=india-vintage-print-narasimha-vishnu-avatar-ravi-varma https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-narasimha-vishnu-avatar-ravi-varma/#respond Fri, 22 Oct 2021 06:35:39 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1990 This is an Original Vintage Ravi Varma print displaying NARASIMHA VISHNU AVATAR.

The post India Vintage Print NARASIMHA VISHNU AVATAR. Ravi Varma appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

India Vintage Print NARASIMHA VISHNU AVATAR Ravi Varma 10in x 14in

The post India Vintage Print NARASIMHA VISHNU AVATAR. Ravi Varma appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-narasimha-vishnu-avatar-ravi-varma/feed/ 0
India Vintage Islamic Print BURAK Flying Horse. Ravi Varma https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-islamic-print-burak-flying-horse-ravi-varma/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=india-vintage-islamic-print-burak-flying-horse-ravi-varma https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-islamic-print-burak-flying-horse-ravi-varma/#respond Fri, 22 Oct 2021 06:29:45 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1986 This is an Original Vintage Ravi Varma print displaying BURAK Flying Horse.

The post India Vintage Islamic Print BURAK Flying Horse. Ravi Varma appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

India Vintage Islamic Print BURAK Flying Horse Ravi Varma 10in x 14in

The post India Vintage Islamic Print BURAK Flying Horse. Ravi Varma appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-islamic-print-burak-flying-horse-ravi-varma/feed/ 0
India Vintage Print HANUMAN BHAKTI TEARS CHEST. Ravi Varma https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-hanuman-bhakti-tears-chest-ravi-varma/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=india-vintage-print-hanuman-bhakti-tears-chest-ravi-varma https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-hanuman-bhakti-tears-chest-ravi-varma/#respond Fri, 22 Oct 2021 06:23:40 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1983 This is an Original Vintage Ravi Varma print displaying LORD HANUMAN BHAKTI TEARS CHEST.

The post India Vintage Print HANUMAN BHAKTI TEARS CHEST. Ravi Varma appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

India Vintage Print HANUMAN BHAKTI TEARS CHEST. Ravi Varma 9.75in x 14in

The post India Vintage Print HANUMAN BHAKTI TEARS CHEST. Ravi Varma appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-hanuman-bhakti-tears-chest-ravi-varma/feed/ 0
India Vintage Print VISHNU RESTING ON SERPENT. Ravi Varma 10in x 14in https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-vishnu-resting-on-serpent-ravi-varma/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=india-vintage-print-vishnu-resting-on-serpent-ravi-varma https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-vishnu-resting-on-serpent-ravi-varma/#respond Fri, 22 Oct 2021 06:17:18 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1977 SOLD OUT.

This is an Original Vintage Ravi Varma print displaying LORD VISHNU RESTING ON SERPENT.

The post India Vintage Print VISHNU RESTING ON SERPENT. Ravi Varma 10in x 14in appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

India Vintage Print VISHNU RESTING ON SERPENT Ravi Varma 10in x 14in

The post India Vintage Print VISHNU RESTING ON SERPENT. Ravi Varma 10in x 14in appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-vishnu-resting-on-serpent-ravi-varma/feed/ 0
India Vintage Print EMPEROR AND EMPRESS OF INDIA. Ravi Varma 7in x 10in https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-emperor-and-empress-of-india-ravi-varma/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=india-vintage-print-emperor-and-empress-of-india-ravi-varma https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-emperor-and-empress-of-india-ravi-varma/#respond Wed, 20 Oct 2021 09:00:26 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1918 SOLD OUT.

This is an Original Vintage Ravi Varma print displaying EMPEROR AND EMPRESS OF INDIA.

The post India Vintage Print EMPEROR AND EMPRESS OF INDIA. Ravi Varma 7in x 10in appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

Vintage Print EMPEROR AND EMPRESS OF INDIA Ravi Varma 7in x 10in

The post India Vintage Print EMPEROR AND EMPRESS OF INDIA. Ravi Varma 7in x 10in appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-emperor-and-empress-of-india-ravi-varma/feed/ 0
India Vintage Print BIRTH OF SHAKUNTALA. Ravi Varma https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-birth-of-shakuntala-ravi-varma/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=india-vintage-print-birth-of-shakuntala-ravi-varma https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-birth-of-shakuntala-ravi-varma/#respond Wed, 20 Oct 2021 08:17:35 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1899 This is an Original Vintage Ravi Varma print displaying BIRTH OF SHAKUNTALA.

The post India Vintage Print BIRTH OF SHAKUNTALA. Ravi Varma appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

Vintage Print BIRTH OF SHAKUNTALA Ravi Varma 7in x 10in

The post India Vintage Print BIRTH OF SHAKUNTALA. Ravi Varma appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-birth-of-shakuntala-ravi-varma/feed/ 0
India Vintage Print VISWAMITRA MENAKA. Ravi Varma https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-viswamitra-menaka-ravi-varma/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=india-vintage-print-viswamitra-menaka-ravi-varma https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-viswamitra-menaka-ravi-varma/#respond Wed, 20 Oct 2021 08:14:08 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1896 This is an Original Vintage Ravi Varma print displaying VISWAMITRA MENAKA.

 

The post India Vintage Print VISWAMITRA MENAKA. Ravi Varma appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

Vintage Print VISWAMITRA MENAKA Ravi Varma 7in x 10in

The post India Vintage Print VISWAMITRA MENAKA. Ravi Varma appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-print-viswamitra-menaka-ravi-varma/feed/ 0
Vintage Lithograph Lord Ganesha, Riddhi, Siddhi. Chitrashala Poona Press. https://www.allartsindia.com/product/vintage-lithograph-lord-ganesha-riddhi-siddhi-chitrashala-poona-press/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=vintage-lithograph-lord-ganesha-riddhi-siddhi-chitrashala-poona-press https://www.allartsindia.com/product/vintage-lithograph-lord-ganesha-riddhi-siddhi-chitrashala-poona-press/#respond Fri, 03 Sep 2021 08:49:03 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1889

An Embellished Vintage lithograph displaying Lord Ganesha, Riddhi, Siddhi.

The post Vintage Lithograph Lord Ganesha, Riddhi, Siddhi. Chitrashala Poona Press. appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

Vintage Litho GANESHA RIDDHI SIDDHI Chitrashala Poona EMBELLISHED 14in x 20in

The post Vintage Lithograph Lord Ganesha, Riddhi, Siddhi. Chitrashala Poona Press. appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/vintage-lithograph-lord-ganesha-riddhi-siddhi-chitrashala-poona-press/feed/ 0
India Vintage Cabinet Photo NOBLEMAN Bourne Shepherd https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-cabinet-photo-nobleman-bourne-shepherd/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=india-vintage-cabinet-photo-nobleman-bourne-shepherd https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-cabinet-photo-nobleman-bourne-shepherd/#respond Fri, 03 Sep 2021 08:43:28 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1886

This is an Indian Vintage Cabinet Photograph of a Nobleman Bourne Shepherd.

The post India Vintage Cabinet Photo NOBLEMAN Bourne Shepherd appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
India Vintage Cabinet Photo NOBLEMAN Bourne Shepherd

The post India Vintage Cabinet Photo NOBLEMAN Bourne Shepherd appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-vintage-cabinet-photo-nobleman-bourne-shepherd/feed/ 0
Original 1969 Air India Poster SHIKAR https://www.allartsindia.com/product/original-1969-air-india-poster-shikar/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=original-1969-air-india-poster-shikar https://www.allartsindia.com/product/original-1969-air-india-poster-shikar/#respond Fri, 03 Sep 2021 08:33:43 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1875

An Original 1969 Air India Poster displaying SHIKAR.

The post Original 1969 Air India Poster SHIKAR appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
Original 1969 Air India Poster SHIKAR

The post Original 1969 Air India Poster SHIKAR appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/original-1969-air-india-poster-shikar/feed/ 0
INDIRA GANDHI SHOT DEAD – The Times of India Newspaper 1st Nov 1984 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/indira-gandhi-shot-dead-the-times-of-india-newspaper-1st-nov-1984/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=indira-gandhi-shot-dead-the-times-of-india-newspaper-1st-nov-1984 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/indira-gandhi-shot-dead-the-times-of-india-newspaper-1st-nov-1984/#respond Fri, 03 Sep 2021 07:00:47 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1847 This is the Times of India newspaper of November 1st, 1984 which announced " Indira Gandhi Shot Dead"

The post INDIRA GANDHI SHOT DEAD – The Times of India Newspaper 1st Nov 1984 appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
INDIRA GANDHI SHOT DEAD - The Times of India Newspaper 1st Nov 1984

The post INDIRA GANDHI SHOT DEAD – The Times of India Newspaper 1st Nov 1984 appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/indira-gandhi-shot-dead-the-times-of-india-newspaper-1st-nov-1984/feed/ 0
1952 Calendar INCENSE Rama Sita Graphics https://www.allartsindia.com/product/1952-calendar-incense-rama-sita-graphics/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=1952-calendar-incense-rama-sita-graphics https://www.allartsindia.com/product/1952-calendar-incense-rama-sita-graphics/#respond Fri, 03 Sep 2021 06:48:12 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1842 This is a Calendar of Incense with Rama Sita Graphics.

The post 1952 Calendar INCENSE Rama Sita Graphics appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
1952 Calendar INCENSE Rama Sita Graphics 10in x 15in


The post 1952 Calendar INCENSE Rama Sita Graphics appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/1952-calendar-incense-rama-sita-graphics/feed/ 0
India Calendar Art Painting CHAITANYA Mahaprabhu and Jagannath https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-calendar-art-painting-chaitanya-mahaprabhu-and-jagannath/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=india-calendar-art-painting-chaitanya-mahaprabhu-and-jagannath https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-calendar-art-painting-chaitanya-mahaprabhu-and-jagannath/#respond Fri, 03 Sep 2021 06:30:00 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1837 Original Calendar Art painting - These were commissioned by the calendar or popular art publishers to the artists who specialized in this technique of painting /art work. Not any painter can make such paintings. This is also known as Sivakasi art, based on the hub of popular art in South India in Sivakasi town.

The post India Calendar Art Painting CHAITANYA Mahaprabhu and Jagannath appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
India LARGE Calendar Art Painting CHAITANYA MAHAPRABHU & Jagannath 22in x 23in
Original Calendar Art painting – These were commissioned by the calendar or popular art publishers to the artists who specialized in this technique of painting /art work. Not any painter can make such paintings. This is also known as Sivakasi art, based on the hub of popular art in South India in Sivakasi town.


The post India Calendar Art Painting CHAITANYA Mahaprabhu and Jagannath appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-calendar-art-painting-chaitanya-mahaprabhu-and-jagannath/feed/ 0
Amrita Sher-Gil. Contemporary Series Of Indian Art. Lalit Kala Academi. https://www.allartsindia.com/product/amrita-sher-gil-contemporary-series-of-indian-art-lalit-kala-academi/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=amrita-sher-gil-contemporary-series-of-indian-art-lalit-kala-academi https://www.allartsindia.com/product/amrita-sher-gil-contemporary-series-of-indian-art-lalit-kala-academi/#respond Fri, 03 Sep 2021 06:25:39 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1824
Amrita Sher-Gil. Contemporary Series Of Indian Art. 25 Pages, Illustrated. 

The post Amrita Sher-Gil. Contemporary Series Of Indian Art. Lalit Kala Academi. appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
Amrita Sher-Gil. Contemporary Series Of Indian Art. Lalit Kala Academi. 1986 New Delhi. 25 Pages, Illustrated. Soft cover English sm 8vo  Very Good used/very good 99.99 For Sale valid
Shipping by Registered air mail.

The post Amrita Sher-Gil. Contemporary Series Of Indian Art. Lalit Kala Academi. appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/amrita-sher-gil-contemporary-series-of-indian-art-lalit-kala-academi/feed/ 0
M. F. Husain : ASHTAVINAYAK. 2010. 8pc Serigraphs Folder HAND SIGNED. https://www.allartsindia.com/product/m-f-husain-ashtavinayak-2010-8pc-serigraphs-folder-hand-signed/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=m-f-husain-ashtavinayak-2010-8pc-serigraphs-folder-hand-signed https://www.allartsindia.com/product/m-f-husain-ashtavinayak-2010-8pc-serigraphs-folder-hand-signed/#respond Thu, 01 Jul 2021 07:14:26 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1571 A very special  M. F. Husain - ASHTAVINAYAK. 2010. 8 Piece Serigraph Folder, with certificate.

Limited Edition of 300 Copies , this is number 203, signed by the artist.

 

For more queries , contact us at teamallarts@gmail.com

The post M. F. Husain : ASHTAVINAYAK. 2010. 8pc Serigraphs Folder HAND SIGNED. appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
 M. F. Husain – 2010 Gaja Gamini  8 Piece Serigraph Folder Signed  Limited Edition 300 Copies – 14In X 20In 2010  This Is Number 229. Size – 14In X 20In, With Certificate.  Soft cover English Folio – over 12 – 15″ tall No Jacket

The post M. F. Husain : ASHTAVINAYAK. 2010. 8pc Serigraphs Folder HAND SIGNED. appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/m-f-husain-ashtavinayak-2010-8pc-serigraphs-folder-hand-signed/feed/ 0
M. F. Husain : 2010 Gaja Gamini 8 Piece Serigraph Folder. Signed. https://www.allartsindia.com/product/m-f-husain-2010-gaja-gamini-8-piece-serigraph-folder-signed/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=m-f-husain-2010-gaja-gamini-8-piece-serigraph-folder-signed https://www.allartsindia.com/product/m-f-husain-2010-gaja-gamini-8-piece-serigraph-folder-signed/#respond Tue, 13 Apr 2021 11:51:17 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1273 A very special  M. F. Husain - 2010 Gaja Gamini  8 Piece Serigraph Folder, with certificate.

Limited Edition of 300 Copies , this is number 229, signed by the artist.

 

For more queries , contact us at teamallarts@gmail.com

The post M. F. Husain : 2010 Gaja Gamini 8 Piece Serigraph Folder. Signed. appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
 M. F. Husain – 2010 Gaja Gamini  8 Piece Serigraph Folder Signed  Limited Edition 300 Copies – 14In X 20In 2010  This Is Number 229. Size – 14In X 20In, With Certificate.  Soft cover English Folio – over 12 – 15″ tall No Jacket

The post M. F. Husain : 2010 Gaja Gamini 8 Piece Serigraph Folder. Signed. appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/m-f-husain-2010-gaja-gamini-8-piece-serigraph-folder-signed/feed/ 0
India Hangable Chart MAP OF PUNJAB Linen Backed https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-hangable-chart-map-of-punjab-linen-backed/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=india-hangable-chart-map-of-punjab-linen-backed https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-hangable-chart-map-of-punjab-linen-backed/#respond Tue, 13 Apr 2021 08:22:17 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1256 This is an India Vintage Hangable Chart of the Map of Punjab State with linen backed.

The post India Hangable Chart MAP OF PUNJAB Linen Backed appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

India Vintage Hangable Chart MAP OF PUNJAB Linen Backed 19in x 28in

AllArts Previously Sold Items

The post India Hangable Chart MAP OF PUNJAB Linen Backed appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-hangable-chart-map-of-punjab-linen-backed/feed/ 0
Ombica Gupta (ed) : As America Remembers Jawaharlal Nehru- Rare Khadi Bound https://www.allartsindia.com/product/ombica-gupta-ed-as-america-remembers-jawaharlal-nehru-rare-india-book-allarts-book-collection/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=ombica-gupta-ed-as-america-remembers-jawaharlal-nehru-rare-india-book-allarts-book-collection https://www.allartsindia.com/product/ombica-gupta-ed-as-america-remembers-jawaharlal-nehru-rare-india-book-allarts-book-collection/#respond Fri, 09 Apr 2021 07:53:26 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1163 Title: As America Remembers Jawaharlal Nehru

Author: Ombica Gupta

76 Pages, fully Illustrated. Photographs by IB Beri , A.C Pasricha, and others.
This copy is bound in khadi "bafta" silk, made by hand at Bhagalpur, Bihar by Traditional weavers.

Condition: Jacket with some edge wear, Over all nice condition.

 

 

The post Ombica Gupta (ed) : As America Remembers Jawaharlal Nehru- Rare Khadi Bound appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
TITLE- As America Remembers Jawaharlal Nehru
author: ombica gupta. united states information office, new delhi, 1964

The book has 76 Pages which are fully Illustrated.

Photographs are by IB Beri , A.C Pasricha, and others.

This copy is bound in khadi “bafta” silk, made by hand at Bhagalpur, Bihar by Traditional weavers.
Folio.

ALLARTS Rare and Out of print books collection

Visit our shop at Hauz Khas Village, Delhi or Shop online on indiayesterday.co.in

The post Ombica Gupta (ed) : As America Remembers Jawaharlal Nehru- Rare Khadi Bound appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/ombica-gupta-ed-as-america-remembers-jawaharlal-nehru-rare-india-book-allarts-book-collection/feed/ 0
India KALI and RAMAKRISHNA PARAMHAMSA https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-kali-ramakrishna-paramhamsa-2/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=india-kali-ramakrishna-paramhamsa-2 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-kali-ramakrishna-paramhamsa-2/#respond Thu, 08 Apr 2021 08:16:21 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1119 SOLD
Original Calendar Art painting - These were commissioned by the calendar or popular art publishers to the artists who specialized in this technique of painting /art work. Not any painter can make such paintings. This is also known as Sivakasi art, based on the hub of popular art in South India in Sivakasi town.

The post India KALI and RAMAKRISHNA PARAMHAMSA appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

India LARGE Calendar Art Painting KALI & RAMAKRISHNA PARAMHAMSA 21.5in x 24in

The post India KALI and RAMAKRISHNA PARAMHAMSA appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/india-kali-ramakrishna-paramhamsa-2/feed/ 0
1959 Calendar GOLD SILVER JEWELLERS Shiva Graphics Ad Advertising https://www.allartsindia.com/product/1959-calendar-gold-silver-jewellers-shiva-graphics-ad-advertising/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=1959-calendar-gold-silver-jewellers-shiva-graphics-ad-advertising https://www.allartsindia.com/product/1959-calendar-gold-silver-jewellers-shiva-graphics-ad-advertising/#respond Wed, 07 Apr 2021 08:10:53 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1059 A 1959 Ad Advertising Calendar displaying GOLD SILVER JEWELLERS showing Lord Shiva.

The post 1959 Calendar GOLD SILVER JEWELLERS Shiva Graphics Ad Advertising appeared first on All Arts.

]]>

1959 Calendar GOLD SILVER JEWELLERS Shiva Graphics Ad Advertising 11in x 21in

The post 1959 Calendar GOLD SILVER JEWELLERS Shiva Graphics Ad Advertising appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/1959-calendar-gold-silver-jewellers-shiva-graphics-ad-advertising/feed/ 0
1930’s Print of SRI AMBAJI Joshi Germany https://www.allartsindia.com/product/vintage-30s-print-sri-ambaji-joshi-germany/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=vintage-30s-print-sri-ambaji-joshi-germany https://www.allartsindia.com/product/vintage-30s-print-sri-ambaji-joshi-germany/#respond Wed, 07 Apr 2021 07:58:37 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1055 This is an Indian vintage 30's print displaying SRI AMBAJI Joshi Germany.

The post 1930’s Print of SRI AMBAJI Joshi Germany appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
1930’s India Vintage Print SRI AMBAJI Joshi Germany A K Joshi & Co, Bombay.
AllArts Previously Sold Items

The post 1930’s Print of SRI AMBAJI Joshi Germany appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/vintage-30s-print-sri-ambaji-joshi-germany/feed/ 0
Symbols Of Power And Beauty: Islamic Arms Armour. 2015, Illustrated https://www.allartsindia.com/product/symbols-of-power-and-beauty-islamic-arms-armour-2015-illustrated/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=symbols-of-power-and-beauty-islamic-arms-armour-2015-illustrated https://www.allartsindia.com/product/symbols-of-power-and-beauty-islamic-arms-armour-2015-illustrated/#respond Wed, 07 Apr 2021 07:50:39 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1048 Title : Symbols Of Power And Beauty: The Collection Of The Islamic Arts Museum Malaysia. 220 Pages, Illustrated.  Hardcover

The post Symbols Of Power And Beauty: Islamic Arms Armour. 2015, Illustrated appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
Symbols Of Power And Beauty: Islamic Arms Armour Rare Book
Symbols Of Power And Beauty: The Collection Of The Islamic Arts Museum Malaysia. Islamic Arts Museum Malaysia. 2015 220 Pages. Illustrated.  Hardcover English used/very good

The post Symbols Of Power And Beauty: Islamic Arms Armour. 2015, Illustrated appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/symbols-of-power-and-beauty-islamic-arms-armour-2015-illustrated/feed/ 0
Islamic Military Heritage. 9 Centuries Of Islamic Arms Armour, 1991 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/islamic-military-heritage-9-centuries-of-islamic-arms-armour-1991/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=islamic-military-heritage-9-centuries-of-islamic-arms-armour-1991 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/islamic-military-heritage-9-centuries-of-islamic-arms-armour-1991/#respond Wed, 07 Apr 2021 07:24:48 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1041 Title : Islamic Military Heritage. 9 Centuries Of Islamic Arms Armour. Descriptive Text Only To The Plates. This Is The Accompanying Book To The Plates Volume Issued Separately.

64 Pages.

The post Islamic Military Heritage. 9 Centuries Of Islamic Arms Armour, 1991 appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
Islamic Military Heritage . Nine Centuries Of Islamic Arms And Armour.  text volume only 1991 Arriyadh. 64 Pages. Descriptive Text Only To The Plates. This Is The Accompanying Book To The Plates Volume Issued Separately.  Soft cover English No Jacket 

The post Islamic Military Heritage. 9 Centuries Of Islamic Arms Armour, 1991 appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/islamic-military-heritage-9-centuries-of-islamic-arms-armour-1991/feed/ 0
Zakaria, Rafiq: Razia – Queen Of India 1966 https://www.allartsindia.com/product/zakaria-rafiq-razia-queen-of-india-1966-bombay-159-pages-illustrated/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=zakaria-rafiq-razia-queen-of-india-1966-bombay-159-pages-illustrated https://www.allartsindia.com/product/zakaria-rafiq-razia-queen-of-india-1966-bombay-159-pages-illustrated/#respond Fri, 02 Apr 2021 09:25:49 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=1000 Author : Zakaria, Rafiq

Title : Razia -Queen Of India. 1966 Bombay.

159 Pages, Illustrations by Shiavax Chavda

The post Zakaria, Rafiq: Razia – Queen Of India 1966 appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
 Rafiq Zakaria RAZIA Queen Of India. Illustrations by Shiavax Chavda 1966

 

Zakaria, Rafiq Razia – Queen Of India 1966 Bombay` 159 Pages.  Hardcover English 8vo – over 7¾ – 9¾” tall used/Good+ 49.99 For Sale Valid

The post Zakaria, Rafiq: Razia – Queen Of India 1966 appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/zakaria-rafiq-razia-queen-of-india-1966-bombay-159-pages-illustrated/feed/ 0
Tin Tray WHITE MUSTANG WHISKY https://www.allartsindia.com/product/tin-tray-white-mustang-whiskey-indian-vintage-item/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=tin-tray-white-mustang-whiskey-indian-vintage-item https://www.allartsindia.com/product/tin-tray-white-mustang-whiskey-indian-vintage-item/#respond Sat, 27 Feb 2021 11:44:52 +0000 http://indiayesterday.co.in/?post_type=product&p=511 Printed sign. Not paper. Please expect minor abrasions for a vintage tin item.

The post Tin Tray WHITE MUSTANG WHISKY appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
India Vintage Tin Tray WHITE MUSTANG WHISKY 12.25in across. Printed sign. Not paper. Please expect minor abrasions for a vintage tin item.

2382

The post Tin Tray WHITE MUSTANG WHISKY appeared first on All Arts.

]]>
https://www.allartsindia.com/product/tin-tray-white-mustang-whiskey-indian-vintage-item/feed/ 0